- (artisticmuddle) wrote in r_g_word,
-
artisticmuddle
r_g_word

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ZOMG A POST?!






Hello from Ohio! *cringes at the thought* ...Shien is up in MA and I'm stuck here. HOWEVER! I have my PC and internet set up which is nice and Shien settled down with her NEW SCANNER so you guys may get some things still.

PLUS r_g_word's birthday is apparently the 6th of October according to LJ. xD It could be lying to us but we're just going to stick with that. I think it said the 6th at least. I don't even remember right now.

Shien and I decided on something like this to grant you oh-so-loyal fans with. ;D It may not make a whole lot of sense but getting back into drawing the stick figures was totally worth it. Sorry no color besides the actual little logo thingy. I'm lazy and this the way it always was (though I colored in Gerard and Frank's hair before).

xDDDD Enjoy. Especially you, Kirsty. Cause laughing evily over MSN doesn't really explain much to you.

Much love ♥,
Homura & Shien
Tags: doodles, war
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 37 comments
AHAHAHA

I only play dead >D

Stop molesting my logo D:
It likes it.

minimcr

9 years ago

crystaldust203

9 years ago

artisticmuddle

9 years ago

minimcr

9 years ago

crystaldust203

9 years ago

minimcr

9 years ago

crystaldust203

9 years ago

minimcr

9 years ago

I literally gasped when I saw this post on my f-list.
You're still alive!

And did we actually won the war, or did we name ourself the winner?
xDDD Hahahah.

We're claiming it. No one else was gonna do it. ;)

mortal_vamp

9 years ago

Deleted comment

XD It's Frank. I had forgotten to color in his hair before I scanned it in.

Deleted comment

Your icon is adorable. (:

Well, war comes with a price. Mikey's coffee mug was damaged. ;D

Deleted comment

artisticmuddle

9 years ago

*snicker* heheheheh. I love how Ray seems to be sticking his hip out a bit there ;) *pets Ray's head gently*

Oh, and it's pity the birthday wasn't three days later...we could've shared cake... ^.^
LOL! I didn't even intend for that to happen. Ah well.

Awww, well you can sorta combine it in the middle, then? x)
I feel terrible, I'm on both sides of this war. ._______.

*sigh* Oh well. It means I get to enjoy the humour of both comics :D
xD Don't feel terrible~

Yes, yes it does.
saadhausdhaiuhdaiuhdiuasdhiasudhad
a post!!!!!!
*_*
ohhh well
i missed you two U_U
xD
you make me laugh *_*
xD
hahaha
wiiiiii
poor frank u.u
wahhhh
i agree with megan23451
im on both side of this war too xD
=P
^^
have a good time !!!!!
^_^
Awwww! It's nice to hear that someone missed us!

Hahahaha.
yay! the coffee cup has survived the war!
i'm glad you guys are back, even if it's sporadic.
oooh happy pre-dated birthday! gifts shall be given!
and this means a triuphant return of my two favorite icons!
Yes it did! Though I'm not really sure it was ever really featured as damnaged. Ah well.

:DDDD YAY

crystaldust203

9 years ago

recycledcans

9 years ago

Deleted comment

GOOD! :D That was it's job.

Deleted comment

Yup! So far so good~
6th of October? My birthday is 6th of October

=D

cute pic, especially Frank
YAY!!! :DDDD Shared b-day's!!!

comexonxangel

9 years ago

wow post! i'm actualy suppose to be getting ready for work but..meh, r_g_word is worth being late for work XD

yey birthday celebration! *brings out the party hats* wow and then it's only a short wait until franks birthday =D double the party in one month, how great is that?!
*checked R_G_Word for posts, knowing deep down inside, there would be none, therefore making self sound emo...* *notices new post* *runs around room screaming "ALIVE OMFG THEY'RE ALIVE!!!!! SOMEONE PLAY 'I'M NOT OKAY' BECAUSE THEY'RE ALIVE!!!!!!!!!!!!" Then actually READS post and falls off chair laughing* *tells every living soul about it XDDDDDDDD*
I love you guys, seriously!!! That made my crappy Monday a WHOLE LOT better XDDDDDDDDDDDD. At least it was also Mikey's B-day today, so I've been hyper all day now
WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE...okay Guitar Hero 2 calls me.
FRANKYOU!!!!!
XDDD It was worth it just to see that icon... <3

phantom_mcr

9 years ago

Ooh!
Lovage!
It's so cool, because the heads are so like detailed ish...and then they have sticks for bodies...XD
yeah eljay told me it was your birthday here at r_g_word and I was like.. wow I haven't been there for ages!!! .. had problems with net and uni and such and blah... but nooo.. now you're dead... well kinda.
Anyhow... good luck both you guys with whatever you do, wherever it be.
x